Free shipping $54+

Shipping within 24 hours

Secured payment

Legal notice

BTL DIFFUSION / LITTLE BIG FRIENDS
16, RUE ANATOLE MOUSSU - 78490 MÉRÉ FRANCE
SARL WITH A CAPITAL OF 7500 EUROS
VAT IDENTIFICATION NUMBER: FR14480025485
SIREN : 480 025 485 RCS VERSAILLES
PHONE NUMBER: 0180091100
E-MAIL ADDRESS: CONTACT@LITTLE-BIG-FRIENDS.COM

CONTENT OF THE SITE

The information contained on the site www.little-big-friends.com are updated periodically. On the one hand, not all Little Big Friends products are presented on this site. On the other hand, the brand's reseller stores are not obliged to hold all the Little Big Friends products presented on this site. To discover all the products and colors available in your geographical area, contact your consulting store or distributor. You will find his contact details in the "Points of Sale" section of this site.

The photographs and the colors illustrating the products do not enter into any contractual field. If errors have been introduced, in no case, the responsibility of Little Big Friends can not be engaged. The copyright of the photos reproduced here is due to Little Big Friends and the photos cannot be reproduced without prior consent from Little Big Friends.

PERSONAL DATA

The information collected is subject to computer processing intended for a customer file. The recipient of the data is the company Little Big Friends. In accordance with the law "informatique et libertés" of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access and rectify information concerning you. If you wish to exercise this right and obtain communication of information concerning you, please contact :

BTL DIFFUSION / Little Big Friends
Communication Department
16, Anatole Moussu Street
78490 Méré France
Tel. : 01 80 09 11 00
Email : contact@little-big-friends.com

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The site www.little-big-friends.com is our property. Any complete or partial reproduction of the constituent elements of our site and in particular brands, logos, texts and photographs is strictly prohibited. The reproduction, distribution or use, in particular for commercial purposes, of these elements may be the subject of criminal prosecution.
The creation or use of hypertext links to one or more pages of the site or to one of its elements is prohibited without prior written authorization from Little Big Friends.
You must not infringe on Little Big Friends in the use of the Framing (display of the site www.little-big-friends.com in a window of a third-party site) or hypertext links unless expressly authorized by the company Little Big Friends.

CONFIDENTIALITY

BTL Diffusion assures the users of its site www.little-big-friends.com that the information collected is intended solely for the relations between them and the company and will in no case be transferred, resold or communicated to third parties.


COOKIES
The connection to the site www.little-big-friends.com generates the creation of cookies on your computer. BTL Diffusion wishes to inform users of the site that these cookies will not be used by the agency to collect personal information about the user's profile or behavior.

WEBMASTER

The website www.little-big-friends.com was realized by BTL DIffusion

16 Anatole Moussu street
78490 Meré
FRANCE

or by e-mail: contact@little-big-friends.com , in the "contact us" section

2- SECURITY OF PAYMENTS

Your credit card details are encrypted using the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocol and never transit unencrypted over the network.

The payment is made directly to the bank. Little Big Friends has no access to these contact details and does not keep them on its servers.

That is why they are requested from you with each new transaction on our site.

3- SOCIAL NETWORKS

Facebook Instagram Our website uses computer applications from third parties such as Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest, Instagram, Youtube, which allow the user to share content from our site with other people or to let these other people know their opinion about content from our site. When the customer consults a page of the site containing such an icon, his browser establishes a direct connection with the servers of the social network. If he is connected to the social network during his navigation, the application buttons make it possible to link the pages consulted to his user account. If he interacts by means of the plug-ins, for example by clicking on the "Share" button or by leaving a comment, the corresponding information will be transmitted to the social network and published on his account. If the customer does not wish the social network to link the information collected through Little Big Friends to his user account, he must log out of the social network before visiting the Little Big Friends website. We invite you to consult the privacy protection policies of these social networks in order to become aware of the purposes of use, in particular advertising, of the browsing information that they can collect thanks to these application buttons.

Privacy policy

PROTECTION OF PRIVACY

Client: any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal entity, who visits the Site subject to these general conditions.
Benefits and Services: http://www.little-big-friends.com / makes available to Customers :

Content: All the elements constituting the information present on the Site, in particular texts – images – videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as "Information(s)" which correspond to all the personal data likely to be held by http://www.little-big-friends.com for the management of your account, customer relationship management and for analysis and statistical purposes.

User: Internet user logging in, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply" (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms "personal data", "data subject", "processor" and "sensitive data" have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: n° 2016-679)

1. PRESENTATION OF THE WEBSITE.

In accordance with article 6 of the law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to users of the website http://www.little-big-friends.com / the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner : SARL BTL DIFFUSION Share capital of 7500 € VAT number: FR14480025485 - 16 rue Anatole Moussu

Publication manager: Laurent Bénichou – contact@little-big-friends.com
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal entity.
Webmaster : Mobyclic – alistair@babytolove.fr
Host: Online SAS
Data protection officer: Laurent Bénichou – contact@little-big-friends.com

This legal notice template is offered by Legal notice Generator for website

2. GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND THE SERVICES OFFERED.

The Site constitutes a work of the mind protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and applicable International Regulations. The Customer may not in any way reuse, transfer or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

The use of the site https://www.little-big-friends.com implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site https://www.little-big-friends.com are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This website is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance can however be decided by https://www.little-big-friends.com who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention. The website https://www .little-big-friends.comis updated regularly by https://www.little-big-friends.com responsible. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. DESCRIPTION OF THE SERVICES PROVIDED.

The website https://www.little-big-friends.com the purpose is to provide information concerning all the activities of the company. https://www.little-big-friends.com strives to provide on the site https://www .little-big-friends.comthe information is as accurate as possible. However, he cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether they are his fault or the fault of third-party partners who provide him with this information.

All the information indicated on the site https://www.little-big-friends.com data for information purposes only, and are subject to change. In addition, the information on the site https://www.little-big-friends.com are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were posted online.

4. CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON TECHNICAL DATA.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, not containing viruses and with a latest generation browser updated The site https://www.little-big-friends.com is hosted by a service provider on the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: n ° 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours on 24, every day of the year. Nevertheless, it reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods, in particular for maintenance purposes, improvement of its infrastructure, failure of its infrastructure or if the Services generate traffic deemed abnormal.

https://www.little-big-friends.com and the host cannot be held responsible in the event of a malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephony equipment related in particular to the congestion of the network preventing access to the server.

5. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COUNTERFEITS.

https://www.little-big-friends.com is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the website, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written authorization of: https://www.little-big-friends.com .

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY.

https://www.little-big-friends.com acts as the publisher of the site. https://www.little-big-friends.com is responsible for the quality and veracity of the Content he publishes.

https://www.little-big-friends.com cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the website https://www.little-big-friends.com , and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

https://www.little-big-friends.com cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as, for example, a loss of market or loss of a chance) resulting from the use of the site https://www.little-big-friends.com . Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. https://www.little-big-friends.com reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If applicable, https://www.little-big-friends.com also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photography ...).

7. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: n ° 2016-679).

7.1 Responsible for the collection of personal data

For the Personal Data collected as part of the creation of the User's personal account and his navigation on the Site, the person responsible for the processing of Personal Data is: BTL DIFFUSION https://www.little-big-friends.com is represented by Laurent Benichou, his legal representative

As responsible for the processing of the data it collects, https://www.little-big-friends.com undertakes to comply with the framework of the legal provisions in force. It is in particular up to the Client to establish the purposes of his data processing, to provide his prospects and customers, starting from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of treatments in accordance with reality. Whenever https://www.little-big-friends.com processes Personal Data, https://www.little-big-friends.com takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which http://www.little-big-friends.com treats them.

7.2 PURPOSE OF THE DATA COLLECTED

http://www.little-big-friends.com is likely to process all or part of the data :

· to allow navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services and services ordered by the user: connection and use data of the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.

· to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking ...): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hashed)

· to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data

· to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on http://www.little-big-friends.com : email address

· to conduct communication campaigns (sms, mail): phone number, email address

http://www.little-big-friends.com does not market your personal data which are therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

7.3 RIGHT OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION AND OPPOSITION

In accordance with current European regulations, Users of http://www.little-big-friends.com have the following rights :

· right of access (Article 15 GDPR) and rectification (Article 16 GDPR), updating, completeness of Users' data right to lock or erase Users' personal data (Article 17 GDPR), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or storage is prohibited

* right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c GDPR)

* right to limit the processing of Users' data (Article 18 GDPR)

* right to object to the processing of Users' data (Article 21 GDPR)

* right to the portability of the data that Users have provided, when these data are the subject of automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (Article 20 GDPR)

* the right to define the fate of Users' data after their death and to choose to whom http://www.little-big-friends.com must communicate (or not) their data to a third party that they have previously designated

As soon as http://www.little-big-friends.com aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, http://www.little-big-friends.com undertakes to destroy his data, unless their conservation proves necessary for evidentiary purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how http://www.little-big-friends.com uses his Personal Data, request to rectify them or objects to their processing, the User can contact http://www.little-big-friends.com in writing to the following address :

BTL BROADCASTING
16 Anatole Moussu street
78490 Meré

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like http://www.little-big-friends.com corrects, updates or deletes, by identifying yourself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests to delete Personal Data will be subject to the obligations that are imposed on http://www.little-big-friends.com by law, in particular with regard to the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, the Users of http://www.little-big-friends.com may file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes ).

7.4 Non-communication of personal data

http://www.little-big-friends.com refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected about its Customers to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as "not adequate" by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, http://www.little-big-friends.com remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors provided that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: n ° 2016-679).

http://www.little-big-friends.com undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that they are not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident impacting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer's Information is brought to the attention of http://www.little-big-friends.com , the latter must inform the Customer as soon as possible and communicate to him the corrective measures taken. By the way http://www.little-big-friends.com does not collect any "sensitive data".

The User's Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of http://www.little-big-friends.com and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective responsibilities and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of Users of http://www.little-big-friends.com are mainly the agents of our customer service.

7.5 Types of data collected

About the users of a Site http://www.little-big-friends.com , we collect the following data which are essential for the operation of the service, and which will be kept for a maximum period of 36 months months after the end of the contractual relationship:
Your contact details: Title, First name, Last name, e-mail, Postal address, telephone number, date of birth, including last name, first name, e-mail, telephone number Your personal information: your date of birth, if you are expecting a child, the expected date of delivery, how many children do you have, their first name, their date of birth Your personal preferences: your wish list, your marketing and cookie preferences

http://www.little-big-friends.com in addition, collects information that makes it possible to improve the user experience and to offer contextualized advice :
When you interact with our Sites, certain data is automatically collected from your device or internet browser. More information on these practices is included in the “Cookies and Beacons" section below in this privacy policy.

These data are kept for a maximum period of 36 months months after the end of the contractual relationship

8. INCIDENT NOTIFICATION

Regardless of the efforts made, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. As a result, we cannot guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we would notify the users concerned so that they can take appropriate measures. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our customers of all issues related to the security of their account and to providing them with all the necessary information to help them comply with their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the site user http://www.little-big-friends.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of http://www.little-big-friends.com and his rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site http://www.little-big-friends.com .

9. SECURITY

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, http://www.little-big-friends.com uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewall, pseudonymization, encryption and password.

When processing Personal Data, http://www.little-big-friends.com takes all reasonable measures to protect them against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

10. HYPERTEXT LINKS "COOKIES" AND INTERNET TAGS ("TAGS")

The site http://www.little-big-friends.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of http://www.little-big-friends.com . However, http://www.little-big-friends.com does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you accept that the site can use them. You can disable these cookies at any time and free of charge from the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

10.1. "COOKIES"

A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the User's browser and saved within the User's terminal (e.g. computer, smartphone), (hereinafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the User's domain name, the User's Internet service provider, the User's operating system, as well as the date and time of access. Cookies are in no way likely to damage the User's terminal.

http://www.little-big-friends.com is likely to process the User's information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages consulted, the searches carried out. This information allows http://www.little-big-friends.com to improve the content of the Site, the User's navigation.

Since Cookies facilitate navigation and / or the provision of the services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser so that it allows him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or refusal of Cookies is offered to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal. http://www.little-big-friends.com informs the User that, in this case, it may be that the functionalities of his navigation software are not all available.

If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in his terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those that are registered there, the User is informed that his navigation and his experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when http://www.little-big-friends.com or one of its service providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

If applicable, http://www.little-big-friends.com declines all responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly offered by http://www.little-big-friends.com , resulting from (i) the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) the impossibility for http://www.little-big-friends.com to save or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation due to the User's choice. For the management of Cookies and User choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of the browser, which will make it possible to know how the User can modify his wishes in terms of Cookies.

At any time, the User can choose to express and modify his wishes regarding Cookies. http://www.little-big-friends.com may also use the services of external service providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus appearing on the Website of http://www.little-big-friends.com or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing his navigation on the Website or the mobile application of http://www.little-big-friends.com , Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus may also place cookies on your terminals (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only deposited on your terminals provided that you consent to them, by continuing your navigation on the Website or the mobile application of http://www.little-big-friends.com . At any time, the User may nevertheless withdraw his consent to the http://www.little-big-friends.com deposits this type of cookies.

ARTICLE 10.2. TAGS (”TAGS") INTERNET

http://www.little-big-friends.com may occasionally use Internet beacons (also called "tags", or action tags, single-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through a web analytics specialist partner likely to be located (and therefore store the corresponding information, including the User's IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the Site, and on the various pages of it.

This technology allows http://www.little-big-friends.com to evaluate the responses of visitors to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site by the User.

The external service provider may possibly collect information about visitors to the Site and other websites using these tags, compile reports on Site activity for the attention of http://www.little-big-friends.com , and provide other services related to the use of it and the Internet.

11. APPLICABLE LAW AND ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site http://www.little-big-friends.com is subject to French law. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is granted to the competent courts of Versailles